Question
Atualizado em
2 mai 2015
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Norueguês (Bokmal)
-
Alemão
-
Norueguês (Nynorsk)
Pergunta sobre Norueguês (Bokmal)
Qual é a diferença entre på e i e I don't understand when you use which one when talking about where an action is occuring ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Norueguês (Bokmal)
When talking about where something is in relation to an object "på" means "on" / "on top of" and "i" means "in" / "inside of".
However, both are used when talking about locations. Some use "på" and some use "i".
Was this answer helpful?
- Norueguês (Bokmal)
With big towns it is usually used 'i' like i Oslo, i Trondheim, i Bergen, but smaller places use 'på' like på Bekkestua.
Was this answer helpful?