Question
Atualizado em
23 ago 2018
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com endeavor .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
As a noun or a verb?
Our company will endeavour to do all we can to help you achieve your goals.
Endeavour, when used as a verb, is a formal word meaning “try”.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)