Question
Atualizado em
22 ago 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre a relaxing atmosphere e a relaxed atmosphere ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
it is the same meaning just used a little differently
"This is a relaxing atmosphere."
"He wanted to create a relaxed atmosphere for his wife when she got home."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Jae_Lynnette Thank you for example sentences. I still have trouble figuring out the difference between relaxing and relaxed in those two sentences though. Could you explain what did you mean by "used a little differently" a little more, please?
- Inglês (EUA)
There isn't really a difference. it means the same thing only the first one is like I am making a statement and the second one is like I am telling a story of a man.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Jae_Lynnette Ah ok. So are they interchangeable? Can I say:
"This is a relaxed atmosphere."
"He wanted to create a relaxing atmosphere for his wife when she got home."
\(^o^)/
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês