Question
Atualizado em
18 ago 2018
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Whenever your kid does something wrong you should never pamper him. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Natural
This sounds natural, but some people would say "baby" instead of "pamper"
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@anayadean128 baby?
baby can be used as a verb?
- Inglês (EUA)
Natural
Baby is usually a noun, but it can also be used as a synonym to coddle
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@anayadean128 thank you very much