Question
Atualizado em
14 set 2016
- Turco
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Japonês
びょういんとびよういん発音の違い何ですか?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
びょいん is Byoin
びよいん is Biyoin
if you want to know びよういん <- 美容院 this means "Beauty salon" sounds like biyouin.
if you want to know びょういん <- 病院 this means "Hospital" sounds like byouin.
びょいん is not Japanease.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
I guess you mean びょういん and びよういん.
びょういん 病院(hospital)
http://forvo.com/word/%E7%97%85%E9%99%A2/
びよういん 美容院(hair salon)
http://forvo.com/word/%E7%BE%8E%E5%AE%B9%E9%99%...
You can hear both pronunciations there. Click each blue triangle.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
びょういん:BYOOIN OO is a double length O
びよういん:BIYOOIN
Bya,Byu,Byoの発音が聞き取れないのではありませんか?
(BYOOIN 、BIYOOIN) 3times
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Japonês
Byou is one syllable, but biyou is two syllables.
By is sequential consonants.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Japonês
- Turco
- Turco