Question
Atualizado em
16 ago 2018
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa I'm pretty behind on homework. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
This means that the person has a lot of unfinished homework to do which they have been avoiding. Generally they use this sentence when they having been having fun instead of doing their homework.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)