Question
Atualizado em
13 set 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
my friend who does not speak Chinese likes to say this and I want to know what it means if anything. I don't know how I should write it but it sounds out like bei sho hua or bai xiao hwa, does anyone know what this means or is it just gibberish?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
sounds like “别说话bie4 shuo1 hua4” (方言dialect)means "don't say a word".maybe he just want to make things hum..
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
and dialect make that word sounds funny
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
thank you very much, my friend did think it means "shut up" which seems to be basically correct.
- Chinês Simples (China)
but “shut up” in Chinese is "bi zui"😂
“bie shuo hua”sounds more friendly
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)