Question
Atualizado em
11 ago 2018
- Francês (Canadá)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
Qual é a diferença entre wo ai ni e wo xihuan ni ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
In English is:"I love you"and"I like you".
It is easy to understand.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
wo ai ni means I love you;wo xihuan ni means I like you
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong) Quase Fluente
I beg to differ.In English,both should mean "I love you",because "love" has a stronger emotion than "like".There two Chinese sentences can both express one's love for someone.To be exact,"wo ai ni"is more emotionally stronger than "wo xi huan ni".
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Vietnamita
wo ai ni means i love u, xihuan means like
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Actually the first one means "I Love You"......!!!!
Second one : "I Like You".....!!!!
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
"我爱你(wo ai ni)"expresses a stronger feeling than "我喜欢你(wo xi huan ni)in Chinese.(but chinese peple are always shy, you know
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
Разница в том, что wo ai ni-это я люблю тебя, а wo xihuan ni-это ты мне нравишься.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user