Question
Atualizado em
11 ago 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre You don't have to feel responsibility for that. e You don't have to feel sorry for that. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"You don't have to feel responsible for that" means you don't have to feel being at fault and you don't have to do something just to correct it because you are not responsible with it. "You don't have to feel sorry for that" means you must not feel sorry for something you aren't at fault.
Was this answer helpful?