Question
Atualizado em
9 set 2016
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I can't live without you e I can't leave without you ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
But what is the difference of pronunciation into those 2 sentences!
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
I can't live without you; I can't leave without you
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
"I can't live without you" significa "no puedo vivir sin ti"
mientras que "I can't leave without you" significa "no me puedo ir sin ti"
la pronunciación son prácticamente iguales, la diferencia se da por el contexto en el que lo utilices.
live - es un sonido más como v
leave- suena más como f
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Live to Leave: Leave has a slightly more EE sound to it like leaf.
Live can be pronounce two ways but have different meanings. LIVE ! prounce like Five Live pronounce like shive. LIVE meaning in person.
Live to living to have lived meaning being there or in the moment of living.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)