Question
Atualizado em
7 ago 2018
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa hommie? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
Homie* It is a shortened version of homeboy and means a close friend but it can also mean someone you grew up with ( even if you aren’t friends )
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It’s slang and very informal for good friend, often from the same hometown.
Also: homeboy homegirl
www.apoven.com
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)