Question
Atualizado em
8 set 2016
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "I get it over"
?
?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA)
Do you mean
"I got over it" (to stop being angry or upset about something)
Or
"I got it over with" (To do something that you really didn't want to do. It has a feeling of wanting to finish quickly so that you can forget about it and do something else.)
They mean 2 different things
Was this answer helpful?