Question
Atualizado em
5 ago 2018
- Urdu
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (RU)? please tell what is the difference between . I will kick you and I would kick you
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Bengali Quase Fluente
- Urdu
- Inglês (RU)
They don't mean the same thing. I will kick you means exactly that. At some point I will kick you. I would kick you is conditional. It would usually be followed by "but you're not worth the hassle". Will is a definite intent. Would is conditional and means in British English I'd like to kick you but I won't.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
@AndrewSuomi would you be interested in talking with me to improve my English?
Was this answer helpful?
- Urdu