Question
Atualizado em
4 ago 2018
- Polaco
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa thick language ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
It doesn't really mean anything, Thomas. It could mean sounding uneducated whilst speaking but we have had the thick accent/sound thick discussion elsewhere. If this phrase has been used towards you, the speaker is using English badly.
Was this answer helpful?