Question
Atualizado em
6 set 2016
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa glacier ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
A frozen river, they move but very slowly. Some are gigantic and can break the rock of the mountains they travel through.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
@izaak: what does "Gee, that glacier's gretting kinda close" mean?
- Inglês (RU)
*getting. It means that they're surprised and probably worried about how much a glacier has moved towards them (maybe towards something that can't move, like a building).
Was this answer helpful?