Question
Atualizado em
31 jul 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com go on a vacation .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
In my time off I'm going to go on (a) vacation! (future)
I wish I had the money to go on (a) vacation.
I went on (a) vacation last month! It was awesome. (past)
Most of these sentences don't need "a" either since vacation is a verb and a noun. So it doesn't matter whether you use it or not in that context.
Was this answer helpful?