Question
Atualizado em
5 set 2016
- Japonês
-
Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Curdo
Pergunta sobre Curdo
Como é que se diz isto em Curdo? اسم من ~ است.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Curdo
that is Persian language
mean
my name is .......
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Japonês
@banaazad: I know. I wanted to know how to introduce ourselves in kurdian language. And I thought there are more people who understand both of Farsi and Kurdian language. So I asked in Farsi
- Japonês
- Curdo
Yea u r right .
we say
nawm ...... e
and if u want to learn kurdish first u must choose a dialect . we use 2 dialect mostly.
kurmanje and sorani
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Curdo
Right we have 3 dialect .but we use 2 of them mostly .that mean u want to learn sorani .it is too easy to learn
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Curdo
Kurdish is different. but some word same btween them.and u can learn .cuz kurdish is too easy to learn
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Curdo
Iam glad too .CUZ I heard some one want learn my language ☺
Was this answer helpful?
- Curdo
@yh_kwd
informal{Nawm ... a/ ya (ya for names end with vowels) ناوم...ە/یە }
you can also say: formal {Nawy mn ... a\ya
ناوی من ...ە/یە}
Naw = なまえ
mn = わたし
a/ya = です
Was this answer helpful?