Question
Atualizado em
30 jul 2018
- Japonês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa I’m moving on 1st and second of August. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that you are moving on the first and second day in August
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@addigaddi thank you for the answer. I want to know the meaning of move on this time...does it mean he’s moving to somewhere??
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hebraico
I am guessing the person is referring to moving houses on those dates? They are saying that they will move to a different house on the first and second of August. (1/8-2/8)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês