Question
Atualizado em
27 jul 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com intractable .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Intractable is not a word that is used often. The only expression that is used very often is, "an intractable illness/disease." meaning "an illness that is hard or impossible to treat or cure."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano