Question
Atualizado em
26 jul 2018
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? Hello! Explain, please, why it is necessary to write correctly "I am not HER", instead of "I am not she"?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“She” is used for the subject of a sentence, while “her” can be used as an object
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
@Caitlin_Germain this rule also applies to the situation, which is usually written "you and ME" instead of "you and I"?
- Inglês (EUA)