Question
Atualizado em
26 jul 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? 지금 보유하고 있는 재고를 모두 판매할 계획이 필요하다 (I need a promotion plan to sell out on hand stock?)
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
We need a plan to sell the inventory we have acquired.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@llamiaa Thanks. If I want to emphasize sell stocks completely that we have. Can i use other verbe instead of "use"
- Inglês (EUA)
@billyboy1009 We need a plan to sell off all the inventory we have acquired.
어떤 특정한 동사 다음 "off" 또는 "up"를 붙이면 "~버리다"라는 뜻이 돼요.
sell off = 팔아버리다
use up = 써버리다
run off = 도망가버리다
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano