Question
Atualizado em
3 set 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I won't be on much today. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"On" probably means "online". What's the context?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
The whole sentence is "I won't be on much today so enjoy these older Taylor videos". I see, if so, that makes sense. Thanks!!
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
@mizuki718: What is the difference between kanji and Hiragana and katakana?and which one is easier to learn ?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@bella1999: Each hiragana and katakana has 50 words, and kanji has more than 50000. It's very hard to explain the difference, but you just should start with hiragana first because it's the easiest, and I learned it first when I was in elementary school. :)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe