Question
Atualizado em
24 jul 2018
- Português (Portugal)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 日本語の本を読みました e 日本語で本を読みました ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
日本語の本を読みました。
I read a Japanese book.
日本語で本を読みました。
I read a book in Japanese.
😊📚
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Portugal)
- Japonês
日本語で本を読みました sounds a bit weird. It literally means "I read a book with using Japanese".
日本語の本を読みました means "I read a book written in Japanese" or "I read a book about Japanese language"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Portugal)
- Japonês
文法的に正しく、無難な言い方は「日本語の本を読みました。」です。
「日本語で本を読みました」は、元々その本は違う言語で書かれているけど、あえて日本語バージョンを読んだという意味にも見えます。
However, I would say "日本語に訳された本を読みました" in that case.
Anyway, "日本語の本を読みました" is more natural than "日本語で本を読みました".
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Portugal)