Question
Atualizado em
3 set 2016
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? Como se Conjuga el verbo "to be" ??
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Espanha)
the verb to be is
i am
you are
he is
she is
it is
they are
we are
Greetings i speak Spanish too..! ;)
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
no pensé que me fueran a responder tan rápido😂 gracias! 😌
- Inglês (EUA)
@gerskate94 is completely correct for the present tense. Here is the past tense:
"to be"
Simple past tense
I was
You were
He was
She was
It was
They were
We were
Was this answer helpful?