Question
Atualizado em
2 set 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa a panel of prosumers weighed in on the plan for the new shampoo. ?
What does "weigh in on the plan" mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
*consumers :)
simply means that a group of potential customers gave their thoughts or reviews about a product.
"weigh in" in this context just means to give your thoughts/opinions/ideas about a subject. Often used if more than two people need to make a decision.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you very much for your clarification! I will add this to my vocabulary. Thank you :)