Question
Atualizado em
24 jul 2018
- Alemão
-
Tailandês
-
Neerlandês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Vietnamita
Qual é a diferença entre nghiện e ghiền ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Vietnamita
Nghiện nói về những cái tiêu cực. VD: nghiện thuốc lá,... Còn Ghiền nói về những thứ ko tiêu cực lắm nhưng cũng ko có nghĩa là tích cực . VD: ghiền phim.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Vietnamita
Both of them share the meaning of loving / liking something or doing something very much. In general, “nghiện” is used for negative meaning while “ghiền” is used for positive one. However, young people, especially close friends, often use alternatively two of them. So the meaning may depend on the situation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Vietnamita
Drug addiction: nghiện ma tuý
Alcohol addiction: nghiện rượu
Coffee addiction: nghiện/ ghiền cà phê
Movie addiction: nghiện/ ghiền phim
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão