Question
Atualizado em
24 jul 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I saw him cross the street. e I saw him crossing the street. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
24 jul 2018
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
"I saw him cross the street." is past-tense, means that he has already crossed the street.
"I sam him crossing the street." is present-tense, meaning that he is currently crossing.
Was this answer helpful?