Question
Atualizado em
22 jul 2018
- Malaio
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Alemão
where is correct? Is it gute natch or guten natch? im confused and i dont know how to spell "natch" correctly😅
Respostas
Read more comments
- Alemão
The correct spelling would be 'gute Nacht' because the noun 'Nacht' is accompanied by the article 'die'. If you said 'good day' then you would use 'guten Tag' because this time the noun 'Tag' would have the article 'der'.
Also for the most part nouns are written with capital letters.
der -> guten
die -> gute
das -> gutes
Was this answer helpful?
- Malaio
- Inglês (EUA)
- Malaio
- Francês (França)
- Alemão