Question
Atualizado em
16 jul 2018
- Italiano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Irlandês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa you're something ?
Respostas
16 jul 2018
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
"You're something" or "You're really something" has a few different uses. It can be used to mean "you're really great", although I think this is kind of old-fashioned. My grandma would say this. More often now people use it sarcastically to mean the opposite, like you're being really annoying, rude, or mean.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?