Question
Atualizado em
29 ago 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa comin' in hot ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Generally this refers to helicopters, it means to come in with guns blazing, or at least ready to blaze.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
But it has also become slang....
A phrase used to describe the action of: pulling into a parking spot, taking a turn, or just driving in general all at an extreme, and reckless rate of speed. One must announced that he/she is comin in hot!
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)