Question
Atualizado em
13 jul 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com bạn ở đâu .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
“Bạn ở đâu” means “where are you” in English. If you wanted to know where anyone is, you would say “where are you?” But it’s translated differently from Vietnamese to English. Bạn means friend, but when translated to English, it would mean you.
Was this answer helpful?