Question
Atualizado em
10 jul 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? I forget where I put my key. And I forgot where I put my key. what is different between them? which one is mean that now I have that key, because I found it? 는 영어(미국)로 뭐라고 말하나요?
Respostas
10 jul 2018
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Forgot is past tense. If you found it you can say “I forgot where I put it”
If you’re looking for it, you can say “I forget where I put my key”
Hope this helps
Was this answer helpful?