Question
Atualizado em
20 abr 2015
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
A process of life is a process of enrich ing experience and knowledge soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
Life is a process of learning.
You don't have to repeat process twice. Usually process of should be followed by a verb. Example, learning, growing up. Unless you mean consist of. Then in that case life consists of enriching experience and knowledge
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
Further question:Enriching Isn't a verb?
- Chinês Simples (China)
What I want illustrate is that we should keep learning because life is the process of absorbing all kinds of knowledge .and it's an dynamic process.not just describe superficially what life is.
- Chinês Simples (China)
I think life is a process of learning is just fine.I always make simple things complicated😅
- Inglês (RU)
- Chinês Simples (China) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
Enriching is a verb. Pairing it with experience is fine. But generally you don't use process of enriching experience? Process of planning. Process of cooking. Process of experiencing.
Anyway I think you solved your question there. You could have said life is a dynamic process of experiencing and learning. Simple yet well illustrated.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
☺️Thank you