Question
Atualizado em
25 ago 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Hebraico
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
I always can't sleep easily.To get sleeped,I often count how many sheeps are in my imaginary world.But when l count about five sheeps,they move so hard that l can't which of them I've already counted.Like that,I can't sleep now. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
"I'm rarely able to sleep easily. I try to sleep by counting sheep that I imagine in my own world. When I count to about five sheep, they move so fast that I can't tell how many I've already counted and just like that, I can't sleep again."
Some words were placed oddly, and I didn't want to completely change your sentences so I hope this sounds good! If you need anymore help just feel free to ask! 😄
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you for corrections,but there is a very little difference between what I want to mean and your correction.(I'm really sorry for my bad sentences.)
In my sentences,I want to mean that I remember how many sheep I counted.But I don't put marks on sheep's bodies.So when they move and mix together,I can't tell which sheep I have already counted and which sheep I've not counted yet.That's why I can't go on counting next(following?)sheep.
To mean these things,h how should I write ?
Could you advise me ?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
Oh! By marks do you mean numbers? If so you can say, "After I count five sheep they begin to mix up and I lose count." Does this sound like what you are trying to say?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thanks a lot!!!!!😂😂😂😂
Cloud in my heart is clear!!
Thank you very very much.
Cloud in my heart is clear!!
Thank you very very much.