Question
Atualizado em
8 jul 2018
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com "instead" .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
We can go to the park instead of going to the mall.
Instead of juice, I would like to drink water.
Please give me tea instead of coffee.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Instead of doing my homework, I stayed up late watching Netflix.
She chose ice cream instead of cake because she knows I like it better.
Instead of going for a jog outside, we went to the gym and used the treadmills.
They decided to join the military instead of going to college right away.
Instead of becoming an engineer, he chose to teach engineering at the high school.
Was this answer helpful?