Question
Atualizado em
7 jul 2018
- Castelhano (Chile)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I’ll right back ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Catalão Quase Fluente
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Supongo que la frase será I'll be right back y significa vuelvo en un momento
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
I’ll be right back means that someone will return soon :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Say you had to go do something like use the bathroom while talking to a friend you could say,
“I’ll be right back.”
PS: It’s: I will be right back.
I’ll be right back.
Was this answer helpful?