Question
Atualizado em
6 jul 2018
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Turco
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? A. how would you manage to finish the assignment in time?
B. I'll just have to hand them in late.
what does hand them in late mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (RU)
“To hand the assignment “ means to give it to the teacher
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"Hand in" means to give it to the teacher for grading. "Hand in late" means to give it to the teacher after the due date.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (RU)
He will give the assignment to the teacher a bit late.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe