Question
Atualizado em
24 ago 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? デリの店員
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"A clerk at a deli"
"A deli's salesperson" :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
@Sherry_ny: You're welcome!
Deli worker can be an option too :)
A clerk or salesperson is a specific job, while a worker can be any job ( ´ ▽ ` )ノ
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"An employee at the deli" or "The deli's employee..." The reason I say this is because an employee can mean anyone working there such as Manager or an IT person who may not be involved in sales, but are still employees
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
@Sherry_ny: You're welcome ^^
You can also use "Staff" if you want to, but staff implies all the workers
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
@Sherry_ny: Don't get confused!
"Stuff" is two or more objects
"Staff" is a group of people who work at a place :)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)