Question
Atualizado em
5 jul 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com knife .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Knives are sharp.
Knives can hurt people.
I have a knife.
I like knives.
I do not like knives.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Knives are sharp.
(Subject) are (Adjective)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"are" is used to give something a trait. It can be used as a question when placed at beginning of a sentence. EX: Are you ok?
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Vietnamita