Question
Atualizado em
5 jul 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
i feel so good = I'm in a good mood ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Yes. It can also mean they are feeling a good physical sensation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
@toron Usually if someone says they don't feel good they mean that they feel sick. Most people say exactly what they are feeling, not whether it feels good or bad. I don't know if that helps or if I missed the point?
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@01heart yes, and can you let me see how they exactly express, when they are sick? its a bit specific though
- Inglês (EUA)
@toron I don't feel good/ I don't feel well/ I feel sick/ My (specific body part) hurts/ If they know what sickness they have they will say it.
Children usually say "my --- hurts". (my head hurts = I have a headache (usually)).
Adults sometimes say "my --- is killing me" That's not literal, they aren't dying, it just means that it hurts enough for them to think they could die. We like to exaggerate haha
How people express their sickness depends on the sickness, really.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@01heart thanks a bunch !! korean also like to exaggerate a lot of time like I'm full to the death or tired to the death , but they always manage to survive lol