Question
Atualizado em
3 jul 2018
- Hindi
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com what is the meaning of grievance plzz give one example .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
“Grievance” is used more in books. “Grieve” is used more in conversation. I will do my best to show you good examples.
“I grieved for their loss.” / “Their loss was a grievance.”
“This caused me much grievance.”
Even so, this word isn’t used that much in English at all.
Was this answer helpful?