Question
Atualizado em
18 abr 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com "have a thing for" .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means to "be into" something or someone, or to like them.
"I have a thing for Eric." Would mean that you like Eric in a romantic way.
You can also say "I have a thing for horror films." Which would just mean you enjoy those films.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês