Question
Atualizado em
21 ago 2016
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio
-
Alemão
-
Japonês
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
Qual é a diferença entre 添 e 加 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Simples (China)
That is a tricky part of the word "add" in Chinese. Basically, 添、加、添加 all mean add. Here is some examples. 添饭/加糖 P.S 添加 is more likely being used in a formal way.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Simples (China)
Based on the original meanings of these two, you can switch them. But just based on what I get used to, 加 is more likely to be used in any situation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (Canadá)
- Chinês Simples (China)
Actually, 添 means "to add more while you already have some". For example, 添水 means to add some water while your cup is not full (but still have water) while 加水 means to add water when you don't have water.
(But actually, they are real similar words, in many cases, you can use the one you prefer)
Hope it helped ;)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (Canadá)
- Chinês Simples (China)