Question
Atualizado em
28 jun 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does " its non-existent baggage and change fees" mean?
Context>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
Southwest jumped to the number two spot from number six in the 2017 study. It was boosted by this year’s lower fares and an increase in the size of its route network. The airline also won points for its non-existent baggage and change fees. Here’s how to get the best possible seat on Southwest.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
There were no baggage or change fees.
"Non-existent" means that it is not there.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@Penhen9991 No change fees means "they don't raise the price"?
Or "they don't charge fees when you change airplanes (for instance, you planned to ride an airplane on July 1st but change it to July 4th)?????
Or "they don't charge fees when you change airplanes (for instance, you planned to ride an airplane on July 1st but change it to July 4th)?????