Question
Atualizado em
28 jun 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Alemão
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa むすめむすめしてみえる ?
島尾敏雄さんの『死の棘』の中で大島の着物を着てお出かけから帰って来た妻を見て白くやつれ美しく、むすめむすめして見える、と私が言っています。
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
It's not proper Japanese, so you cannot look it up in a dictionary.
Someone made it up, but still I can guess the meaning which is とても娘らしく見える.
Now you may ask "What is 娘らしい?", right? 笑
娘 is a young or little girl, so maybe it means "someone who looks like a young/little girl"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
ありがとうございます!実は島尾敏雄さんの本の中で発見したことです。では若く見えるという意味ですね。ありがとうございます。
- Japonês
@MarieTLee 「白くやつれて」を読むと、見た目としては、まるで成人女性の体になる前の華奢(きゃしゃ)な体つきをした娘(少女)のような弱々しい印象を受けた・・ということだと思います。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
She looks not only young but also fragile like a little girl. That's my interpretation. I haven't read the whole story, so I may be wrong, though.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano