Question
Atualizado em
27 jun 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I've worked at school for ten years. e I've been working at school for ten years ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
‘Worked’ is past tense meaning that you’ve worked at a school but not anymore.
‘Working’ is present tense meaning you still work at a school.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
So,I can’t use present perfect if something that I want to say about is still happening?