Question
Atualizado em
26 jun 2018
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Persa
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (México)
Como é que se diz isto em Castelhano (México)? what does jale mean it’s a slang word I’ve heard from some Mexican workers
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
Jale means PULL. It can also be used as a slang for 'Are you in?'/Coming?
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
The guys was telling me there was a lot of work for his company and that he had been working a lot
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
In that case 'mucho jale' means a lot of work or things to do.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
Jale puede variar su significado en su pais en mi pais significa "vamos"
por lo que te dijo talvez significa en mexico mucho trabajo
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
@Duke2010 You are welcome! No, it is not vulgar. And it is pretty popular in the north of Mexico.
Was this answer helpful?