Question
Atualizado em
26 jun 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
How to use " 은 / 는 " in Korea ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
- Vietnamita
은 la dung cho cs pgu am cuoi con 는 la ko cs phu am cuoi nha
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Coreano
은/는 means « is »
For example,
i’m korean. 나”는” 한국인입니다.
Professor is Spanish. 교수님”은” 스페인사람입니다.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Use 은/는 when you wanna explain about subject
ex)
나'는' 한국사람이다.
나'는' 학생이다.
너'는' 잘 웃는다.
Use 이/가 when you point out the subject
Q) Who took my toothbrush?
A) 제'가' 가져갔어요
Q) Why did you come here again?
A) 제'가' 두고간게 있어서요
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita