Question
Atualizado em
19 ago 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa nicely put ?
I just found this in a movie.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
It means something (usually a phrase or sentence, could not have been said any better) a similar phrase would be something like...'well said'
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (RU)
It means like, (well put) or well said, a good way to say something.
Was this answer helpful?
- Sueco
Put can mean "to put into words", to put an idea or thought into words.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Turco Quase Fluente
alternatives:
nicely said / well said / well put / I couldn't have said it better myself!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Japonês
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)