Question
Atualizado em
25 jun 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa The man has made almost no money out of it. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@minikkomini His business is not doing well. He is working, but is not making money. Something happened, but he has not made any money because of it.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you for answering my question.
a similar mean of "out of" is "from'??
He wasn't able to make any money from his business.
a similar mean of "out of" is "from'??
He wasn't able to make any money from his business.